WbSrch Web Search Index Statistics

Language# of URLs Crawled# of Terms IndexedPending Indexes
Aragonese4062780
Basque1644380
Catalan213887590
Croatian357351308060
Czech2830723036370
Danish170870346088006
Dutch34690215211245800
English192366664668508403946
Estonian16733936120
Finnish1056492348440
French4622151891990
Galician24811820
German9523272268430
Greek1030611999850
Hausa41970
Hungarian19619828149556512
Icelandic6750371610
Italian3400721843800
Latvian15026372180
Lithuanian49279770040
Norwegian1001532020752512
Polish37273027316064168
Portuguese34520612507753102
Romanian1239951691960
Rwandan239351611173
Shona3830530
Slovene20861874710
Somali576130
Spanish68661823380357756
Swahili230217260656
Swedish14383814330976375
Turkish1459282952820
Welsh10268600
Wolof182790
Xhosa14700
Yoruba103190
Zulu3845320
Total2429813039984428900006
Excluded Domains: 1123541

For top-level domain stats, please see the TLD stats page

Back to search form.