WbSrch Web Search Index Statistics

Language# of URLs Crawled# of Terms IndexedPending Indexes
Afrikaans231126443301
Aragonese396211259321
Basque427866449363
Bosnian110830240377
Catalan148898820430702
Croatian48717130898521453
Czech264855303762614804
Danish15894688448514212
Dutch512020182649376113
English3254212069698511494192
Estonian1902493676764017
Finnish110125234936942548
French658608189593556727
Galician3376221225354
German13500122273702173280
Greek92877200109388938
Hausa1623131608
Hungarian170389325393371908
Icelandic752237193601456
Irish334830158431
Italian354616184650329613
Latvian1655937253588210
Lithuanian5423977037646045
Luxembourgish4963135495794
Norwegian8860571148683837
Polish344851323617484378
Portuguese406664169929211424
Romanian104223169235356429
Rwandan32531728495
Shona473053233128
Slovakian8171044668700
Slovene2398887507486738
Somali95631175113
Spanish752890275878666545
Swahili33371729949546
Swedish149714158906500541
Turkish166196295383507759
Welsh1913908108221
Wolof3435217452
Xhosa19013183283
Yoruba2134531709
Zulu634637490913
Total38662814459539931017840

Excluded Domains: 1912398


For top-level domain stats, please see the TLD stats page


Back to search form.