WbSrch Web Search Index Statistics

Language# of URLs Crawled# of Terms IndexedPending Indexes
Afrikaans2644652000
Aragonese7094230210
Basque48921053880
Bosnian1465607860
Catalan483581959610
Croatian563543433110
Czech3366886535460
Danish2256363817770
Dutch8503704304410
English3254786381134311462342
Estonian239153148960
Finnish1266286045410
French1095766433314190489
Galician5056684040
German29592224271241870637
Greek1113163910830
Hausa3241030
Hungarian1956534885050
Icelandic90491909090
Irish4988302970
Italian56761740013511984
Latvian195752315730
Lithuanian632673524660
Luxembourgish62206955190
Norwegian1274223198700
Polish6202205976841990
Portuguese6729872921960
Romanian1248773377170
Rwandan648277930
Shona5380640
Slovakian93939278620165514
Slovene296212703910
Somali116112500
Spanish1128360493498304005
Swahili6280324040
Swedish1772444297420
Turkish2571645486530
Welsh3076308770
Wolof5036330
Xhosa268119090
Yoruba2938000
Zulu925191060
Total427241261079759515730176

Excluded Domains: 3040234


For top-level domain stats, please see the TLD stats page


Back to search form.