WbSrch Web Search Index Statistics

Language# of URLs Crawled# of Terms IndexedPending Indexes
Afrikaans2612652000
Aragonese5405230210
Basque46591053870
Bosnian1323607860
Catalan39993127891151478
Croatian52077343206240
Czech311528389147465126
Danish210582168612373736
Dutch783880229997302117
English3306465773859111524569
Estonian215993148960
Finnish115357323046707672
French906154229083494526
Galician4215684040
German21930942621492117507
Greek97805334777117065
Hausa1941030
Hungarian179434437083116118
Icelandic80021909090
Irish4972302970
Italian490913222544274409
Latvian177292315730
Lithuanian58408228836283201
Luxembourgish6190639980257578
Norwegian116022150100468006
Polish568997357632425808
Portuguese576881204448149626
Romanian110732254603172806
Rwandan596587930
Shona5180640
Slovakian8710055931566246
Slovene262872703910
Somali100112500
Spanish857577305817613101
Swahili4643324000
Swedish158658229383369753
Turkish185958360311368361
Welsh2467308770
Wolof3836330
Xhosa245119090
Yoruba2237990
Zulu896191060
Total41477038748243522049982

Excluded Domains: 3039392


For top-level domain stats, please see the TLD stats page


Back to search form.