WbSrch Web Search Index Statistics

Language# of URLs Crawled# of Terms IndexedPending Indexes
Aragonese1330780
Basque1371380
Catalan216673301958
Croatian23268610650
Czech524432157250
Dutch992181517850
English209625894661637926346
Estonian10542384490
Finnish350901398720
French2024991661640
Galician9411800
German4417492056720
Greek323301173580
Hungarian257552035020
Italian1379921563980
Latvian9011185590
Lithuanian17707484100
Polish1117002579300
Portuguese977091057100
Romanian396051166370
Slovene12167336120
Spanish2257652116911
Swahili1252109105297
Swedish699611264760
Turkish487072350110
Welsh511336627
Total2266891930951837958275
Excluded Domains: 701843

For top-level domain stats, please see the TLD stats page

Back to search form.